Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Enjoy Italy!
Enjoy Italy!

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins stage, takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 16, 2007: Salerno ? Montevergine di Mercogliano ( 155 km ):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        04:22:42

2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           0.03

5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      0.06

7 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

8 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.07

9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      0.13

10 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          

11 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare         0.15

12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

13 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 

14 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

15 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

17 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                

18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

19 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                               

20 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                0.34

21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

22 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

23 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

24 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

25 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

26 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

28 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

29 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

30 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

31 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

32 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

35 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           

36 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              

37 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           

38 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

39 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                        0.57

40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.00

41 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

42 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.02

43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

44 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

45 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

46 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        

47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

48 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

49 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

50 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.27

51 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                           1.30

52 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1.39

53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

54 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               1.41

55 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment