Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Amstel Gold Race Results

Schumacher wins Amstel Gold!

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

April 22, 2007: Maastricht ? Valkenburg ( 252 km ):
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner       06:11:49

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             0.21

3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.22

4 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                  0.23

5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                             0.24

6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.27

7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                            

8 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.07

9 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

10 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

11 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

12 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                    1.12

15 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.14

16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                          

18 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  

20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                           

21 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

22 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                        

23 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

25 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

26 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom              1.22

28 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                   1.23

29 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                            1.29

30 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                      1.32

31 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                       

32 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                    1.35

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          

34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic               1.40

35 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

36 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                   1.49

37 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    2.19

38 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

39 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

40 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

41 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                       

42 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                    

43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                    

44 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

45 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

47 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                2.27

48 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                                   

49 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                             2.29

50 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

51 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                      

52 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                    2.47

53 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                4.09

54 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     4.19

55 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                   4.27

56 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     4.44

57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                

58 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                            

59 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     

60 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Wiesenhof-Felt                           4.47

61 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                                   

62 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

63 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt                                  

64 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel                          

65 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               

66 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           

67 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                               

69 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment