San Sebastian Classic

News & Results

08/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

San Sebastian Classic

Bertagnolli wins in San Sebastian/Donostia.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

August 4, 2007: San Sebastian ? Donostia ( 225 km ):
1 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas       05:12:42

2 Juan Manuel G?rate (Spa) Quick.Step Innergetic                

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.18

4 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

5 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick.Step Innergetic                    

6 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   

8 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.28

9 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       

10 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic             0.37

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                              

13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                 

14 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                          

16 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                

17 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

18 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

19 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                             

20 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

21 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                              

22 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    0.39

23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   0.41

24 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick.Step Innergetic           0.43

25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step Innergetic                  1.36

26 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                               

28 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                      3.41

29 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.54

30 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                4.51

32 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             5.25

33 Jos? Joaqu?n Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

34 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

36 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                          

37 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                        

38 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

39 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

40 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                               

41 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

42 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

43 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                      

46 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                     

47 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          

48 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

49 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

50 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

51 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               

52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

53 David Herrero (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                           

54 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                            

55 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

56 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

57 David Belda (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                     

58 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                               

59 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

60 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                               

61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      

62 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                              

63 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         8.46

64 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         10.34

65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          

66 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

67 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                     

68 Raul Garc?a de Mateo (Spa) Relax-GAM                         

69 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment