Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Petacchi wins final stage; Savoldelli takes overall win.

 


 


 



 

May 29, 2005: Albese con Cassano ? Milano (119 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:24:08

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

3 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

4 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

5 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

6 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

7 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                                 

8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

9 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

10 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

11 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

12 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

13 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

14 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team

15 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

16 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

17 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

18 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

19 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

20 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

21 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

23 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

24 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

25 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

27 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

28 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

29 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

30 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

31 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                        

32 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

34 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

35 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                               

36 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

37 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      

38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

39 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

40 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

41 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

42 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

43 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

44 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

45 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

46 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                           

47 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

48 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                   

51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

52 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

53 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      

54 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

55 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             

56 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

57 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

58 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

59 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   

60 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

61 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

62 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

63 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

64 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

65 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

67 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

68 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

69 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

70 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment