2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/20/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matteo Rabottini of Team Farnese Vini - Selle Italia victorious in stage 15 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Matteo Rabottini of Team Farnese Vini - Selle Italia victorious in stage 15 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Matteo Rabottini of Team Farnese Vini - Selle Italia victorious in stage 15 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia; Joaqium Rodriguez reclaims overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy in our video section (U.S. only).

May 20, 2012: 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Stage 15: Busto Arsizio - Lecco/Piani dei Resinelli (169 km):
1 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia     05:15:30
2 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
3 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:23
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:25
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:29
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
9 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:36
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:39
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
14 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:44
15 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:52
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:54
17 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:17
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
22 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:46
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:58
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:05
25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:57
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:03:04
27 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:34
28 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:36
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:47
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
31 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:00
32 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:15
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:28
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:04:52
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:05
36 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:09
37 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:05:18
38 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
39 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:26
40 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:31
41 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:05:41
42 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:28
43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:11
44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:07:51
45 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:59
46 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:11
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:27
49 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:10:24
50 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:26
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:10:57
52 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:50
53 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12:09
55 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
56 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:13:12
59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:13:55
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:37
61 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment