2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/2/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
RadioShack's Chris Horner celebrates his Vuelta a Espana overall lead with the beautiful Spanish podium girls Giro d'Italia

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

American Chris Horner (Team RadioShack) climbs to victory in stage 10 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 and takes overall race lead.

September 2, 2013: La Vuelta a Espana - Stage 10: Torredelcampo - Güéjar Sierra Alto Hazallanas, Spain (186.8 km):
1     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard       04:30:22
2     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:48     
3     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:02     
4     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
5     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
6     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ           
7     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:10     
8     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:25     
9     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
10     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:52     
11     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:22     
12     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
13     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
14     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team           
15     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:02:48     
16     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural           
17     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team           
18     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ     0:03:07     
19     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura           
20     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
21     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:03:28     
22     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:45     
23     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
24     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:03:52     
25     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:03:58     
26     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling           
27     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling     0:04:08     
28     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:04:28     
29     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:05:00     
30     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
31     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
32     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:05:04     
33     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:05:26     
34     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:07:02     
35     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:09:07     
36     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:09:15     
37     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:09:21     
38     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha     0:09:39     
39     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
40     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
41     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:09:50     
42     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:10:26     
43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment