2010 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Amstel Gold Race Results

Philippe Gilbert wins the Amstel Gold Race 2010 ahead of Ryder Hesjedal and Enrico Gasparotto.

April 18, 2010: Amstel Gold Race: Maastricht - Valkenburg (260 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto       06:22:54
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:02
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
4 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:05
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Footon-Servetto
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:07
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:00:11
10 Chris Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
11 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
12 Sergie Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:17
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:19
17 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:21
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:25
19 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:37
20 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:46
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:56
22 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:11
23 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:38
24 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:02
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
26 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:02:07
27 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:11
28 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:18
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:25
30 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:29
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:34
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:36
34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:56
35 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:19
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
37 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
41 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
42 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
48 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49 David Loosli (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:03:26
50 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:28
51 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
54 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
56 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:32
57 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
58 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:38
59 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
60 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
61 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Milram
62 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
66 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
68 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:45
69 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:52
70 Matteo Bono (Ita) Footon-Servetto
71 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:59
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment