Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

04/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rober Hunter takes the win ahead of Brooks. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com.
Rober Hunter takes the win ahead of Brooks. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com.

Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 1

Hunter wins on US soil.

 


 


 


 



 

Stage 1: Augusta ? Macon (207.5 km)


1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems        05:47:52

2 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                     

3 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                

4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

5 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis                     

6 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval                 

7 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                        

8 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      

9 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

10 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

11 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            

12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                     

13 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance                  

14 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada               

15 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                         

16 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                              

18 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                         

19 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance                         

20 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

21 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

22 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                               

23 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                            

24 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                      

25 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval               

27 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance               

28 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Team L.P.R.                           

29 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                           

30 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Prodir - Saunier Duval                    

31 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance                       

32 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada            

33 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   

34 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                   

35 Tomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

36 Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                         

37 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel                 

38 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                           

39 Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                         

40 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                       

41 Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    

42 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

43 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                       

44 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                             

45 Russell Hamby (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada               

46 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics                                  

47 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                         

48 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                         

49 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

50 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                

51 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics                                     

52 Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                       

53 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   

54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                      

55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                            

56 Timothy Johnson ( USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                  

57 Edward King (USA) USA National Team                          0.22

58 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team                              

59 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada             

60 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics                                

61 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

62 Bruno Langlois (Can) Jittery Joe's

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment