National Championships Results

News & Results

06/29/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini takes the Italian nationals and is ready for the Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini takes the Italian nationals and is ready for the Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

National Championships Results

 

2003 National Championships Results:

Belgium:
1 Geert Omloop (Palmans-Collstrop)     05:44:13
2 Jurgen Van Goolen (Quick.Step-Davitamon)              0.01
3 Sven Vanthourenhout (Quick.Step-Davitamon)            0.10
4 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Vlaanderen-T Interim)
5 Hans De Clercq (Lotto-Domo)                           0.13
6 James Vanlandschoot (Vlaanderen-T Interim)            0.15
7 Paul Van Hyfte (Team CSC)                             0.17
8 Davy Commeyne (Palmans-Collstrop)                     0.30
9 Serge Baguet (Lotto-Domo)                             0.59
10 Philippe Gilbert (FDJeux.com)

Denmark:
1 Nicki S?rensen (Team CSC)       4:37:30
2 Allan Johansen (Team Fakta)                               0.47
3 Bo Hamburger (Ordrup CC /Formaggi Pinzolo)                   
4 Michael Rasmussen (Holdb?k CR/Rabobank)                      
5 Frank H?j (Team fakta)                                    2.09
6 Lars Michaelsen (Team CSC)                                        
7 Matti Breschel (Team PH)                                  2.09
8 Bjarke Schmidt Nielsen (Team fakta)                          
9 Jan Jespersen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                     
10 Jannik Skovlund (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)               3.12

Italy:
1 Paolo Bettini (Quick.Step-Davitamon)       06:06:05
2 Filippo Pozzato (Fassa Bortolo)
3 Salvatore Commesso (Saeco)
4 Matteo Carrara (De Nardi-Colpak)
5 Franco Pellizotti (Alessio)
6 Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner)
7 Mirko Celestino (Saeco)
8 Luca Paolini (Quick.Step-Davitamon)
9 Giuliano Figueras (Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo)
10 Massimo Codol (Mercatone Uno-Scanavino)

Czech Republic:
1 Lubor Tesar (eD'System-ZVVZ)       04:58:12
2 Ondrej Fadrn? (DeNardi - Colpack)                   0.02
3 Martin Ri?ka (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  0.04
4 R?bert Glovniak (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  
5 Adam Homolka (Hervis CopyRight)                        
6 Roman Broni? (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  0.20
7 Radovan Hus?r (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                    
8 J?n Valach (A?K Dukla Trenc?n)                      0.29
9 Jarom?r Purmensk? (Cesk? sporitelna MTB)               
10 Petr Pucel?k (AC Sparta Praha)                     0.33

The Netherlands:
1 Rudi Kemna (BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team)       04:40:34
2 Stefan Van Dijk (Lotto-Domo)
3 Max Van Heeswijk (US Postal presented by Berry Floor)
4 Jeroen Blijlevens (BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team)
5 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Bert Story-Piels)
6 Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
7 Roy Sentjens (Rabobank)
8 Julien Smink (Van Hemert Groep)
9 Martin Van Steen (Van Hemert Groep)
10 Jurgen Van Pelt

Estonia:
1 Janek Tombak (Cofidis)       04:16:48
2 Lauri Aus (AG2r Pr?voyance)                              0.02
3 Erki P?tsep (AG2r Pr?voyance)                            0.05
4 Jaan Kirsipuu (AG2r Pr?voyance)                          1.11
5 Oskari Kargu (M?E)                                       1.24
6 Andrus Aug (De Nardi-Colpack)                            2.01
7 Denis Birjukov (NAE)                                     2.26
8 Vahur Valvas (M?E)                                      10.17
9 Caspar Austa (T?S)
10 Kert V?insalu (T?S)                                    10.27

Finland:
1 Jussi Veikkanen (TWD-L?nken / Team M?larenergi)       04:59:10
2 Kjell Carlstr?m (TWD-L?nken / Amore & Vita Beretta)    0.52
3 Oscar Stenstr?m (CC Helsinki)                          0.54
4 Matti Helminen (CC Helsinki)                           1.01
5 Jukka Vastaranta (Tampereen Py?r?-Pojat / Rabobank)       
6 Marek Salermo (CC Helsinki)                               
7 Kimmo Kananen (TWD-L?nken / Team M?larenergi)             
8 Mikko Vastaranta (Tampereen Py?r?-Pojat)                  
9 Jussi Rossi (Kuopion Py?r?ilyseura)                       
10 Mikko Autio (Kiimingin Riento)

France:
1 Didier Rous (Brioches La Boulang?re)     05:31:16
2 Richard Virenque (Quick Step-Davitamon)            0.33
3 Patrice Halgand (Jean Delatour)                    0.58
4 Beno?t Salmon (Phonak)                             1.00
5 Andy Flickinger (Ag2r-Prevoyance)                  1.04
6 J?r?me Pineau (Brioches La Boulang?re)             1.08
7 Christophe Moreau (Cr?dit Agricole)                1.18
8 Sandy Casar (FDJeux.com)                           5.21
9 Nicolas Jalabert (CSC)
10 Laurent Lefevre (Jean Delatour)                   5.23

Germany:
1 Erik Zabel (Team Deutsche Telekom)       04:49:41
2 Patrik Sinkewitz (Quick Step-Davitamon)          1.49
3 Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)                    2.45
4 Stephan Schreck (Team Deutsche Telekom)          2.48
5 J?rg Ludewig (Saeco)                             3.39
6 Rolf Aldag (Team Deutsche Telekom)
7

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment