Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Petacchi strikes again; Basso maintains overall lead before tomorrow's exciting stage.

 



 

May 20, 2005: Alleghe ? Roveretto (178 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        04:50:00

2 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

3 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                                

4 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

5 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                   

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

7 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

8 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

9 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

11 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

12 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

13 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

14 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

15 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

16 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                             

17 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

19 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

20 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                          

21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

22 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

23 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

24 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

25 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

26 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

27 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

30 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

32 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

34 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

37 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

38 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

39 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

40 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

41 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

42 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                     

43 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

44 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

45 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

46 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

47 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

48 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 

49 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

50 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                         

51 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

52 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

53 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

54 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

55 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

57 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                          

58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     

59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

61 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

62 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

63 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                   

64 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

65 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

66 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                              

67 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

68 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

70 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

71 Luis Felipe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment