La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

Perez wins in final season; Menchov leads overall as Sastre claims 3rd overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 20, 2007: Talavera de la Reina ? Avila (154 km):

1 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia ? Cayasur       03:43:45

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 0.41

3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

4 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

6 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

7 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

9 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

11 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               0.47

12 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                1.00

13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    3.01

14 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   3.04

15 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               3.07

16 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

17 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            

18 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

21 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

22 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

23 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   

24 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

25 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

27 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

28 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

29 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

30 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

31 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

32 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

33 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

34 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

35 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

36 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

37 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

38 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

39 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    3.14

42 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                3.17

43 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

44 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

45 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     3.26

46 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                      3.07

47 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                3.26

48 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

49 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

52 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                            3.30

54 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              3.37

55 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    3.47

56 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

58 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          4.14

59 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

60 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                  

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment