2009 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/26/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Andy Schleck wins for Team Saxo Bank.

April 26, 2009: Liege-Bastogne-Liege (260 km):
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank       06:34:32
2 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.17
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    1.24
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        
5 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                
6 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                             
8 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
9 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank                                           
10 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                     
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil                                           
13 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                             
14 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                                
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                            
17 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                          
18 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
20 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
21 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                               
22 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                
23 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                              
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                          
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        
26 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank                                             
27 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                                              
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                       
29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                
30 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                
31 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
32 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                
33 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank                                       
34 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Columbia-Highroad                                     
36 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                               
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank                                              
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                             1.35
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                             
40 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                             1.38
41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                         1.43
42 José Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        2.09
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                               2.24
44 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam                                   2.54
45 Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                              
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                             
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                
49 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil                                           
50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                               
51 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil                                        
52 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  
53 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                    
54 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                           
55 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Katusha                                        
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                      2.57
57 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil                                   3.06
58 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                            3.19
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                               3.20
60 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator                           
61 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
62 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                3.26
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                            3.48
64 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              5.37
65 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad                                6.06
66 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                           6.25
67 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  
69 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                         
70 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                               
71 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                 
72 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
73 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                               
74 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                   8.01
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                            
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                           
77 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                      9.05
78 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   10.37
79 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam                                     11.05
80 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                       
81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                                              
82 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                      
84 Craig Lewis (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                        
85 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank                                             
86 Dries

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment