Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro di Lucca Results - Stage 3

Bertolini takes the win.

February 26, 2004: Stage 3: Lucca - Castelvecchio Pascoli (175 km):
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi       04:11:58
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.47
3 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.48
4 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
5 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.52
6 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                        3.15
7 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       3.48
8 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                           6.11
9 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  6.34
10 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             8.02
11 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            8.20
12 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL              8.24
13 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                8.29
14 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               8.31
15 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    8.33
16 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche                                       8.34
17 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                         13.02
18 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                         16.16
DNS Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
DNS Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre
DNS Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
DNF Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner
DNF Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
DNF Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
DNF Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
DNF Russel Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
DNF Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
DNF Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
DNF Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco
DNF Serguei Lelekin (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
HD Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
HD Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
HD Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
HD Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
HD Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
HD Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
HD Stefano Ciuffi (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta
HD Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
HD Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
HD Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
HD Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
HD Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
HD Andoni Aranga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
HD Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
HD Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi
HD Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
HD Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
HD Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
HD Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
HD

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment