Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis under watch. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Floyd Landis under watch. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

Haedo wins final stage; Floyd Landis takes overall victory.

 


 


 


 


 


April 23, 2006: Cumming ? Alpharetta ( 190 km ):
1 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro        0 4:37:44

2 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               

3 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

5 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               

6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada    

7 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

8 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                                     

9 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                          

10 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada          

11 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

12 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                   

13 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

14 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                      

15 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                           

16 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines      

17 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining                                     

18 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              

19 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                           

20 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                         

21 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                

23 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                            

24 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                               

25 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

26 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

27 Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                            

28 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                           

29 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

30 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

31 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

32 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   

33 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

34 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                           

35 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines              

36 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                         

37 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

38 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

39 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                       

40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

41 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                              

42 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                      

43 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval        

44 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                           

45 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

46 Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                           

47 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                                 

48 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

49 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                            

50 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               

51 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                      

52 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                 

53 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                         

54 Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining                                       

55 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                               

56 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

57 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

58 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

59 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                  

60 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                            

61 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                           

62 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                          

63 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                                   

64 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                             

65

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment