2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/28/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 6

Team Liquigas-Cannondale victorious with Daniel Oss in 6th and final stage of the 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge; Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer takes overall 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge victory ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

August 28, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 6: Golden - Denver Capital (118 km):
1 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    02:27:08
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
4 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:00:02
6 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
8 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
9 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
14 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
18 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
19 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
23 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
24 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE
25 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
27 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
31 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
34 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
36 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano
38 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
39 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
40 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
42 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
43 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
44 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
46 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
48 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
49 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
50 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
51 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
53 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia 0:00:15
54 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
56 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia 0:00:24
57 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE
62 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
63 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
64 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia 0:00:38
66 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment