2010 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke Results

News & Results

03/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke Results

Fabian Cancellara grabs one more win for Team Saxo Bank.

March 27, 2010: E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke 2010 (205 km):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank       04:44:34
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 4:44:31
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:43:44
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
6 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:43:36
10 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 4:41:18
11 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
12 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
17 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
18 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
19 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
21 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
23 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
24 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
29 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
30 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
31 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
34 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
35 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
38 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
39 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
40 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
41 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
42 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
43 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
45 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
46 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
49 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
50 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
51 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
52 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
53 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
54 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
55 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
57 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
58 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
59 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
60 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
61 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
62 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:41:10
64 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
65 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 4:40:26
66 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:35:30
67 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
68 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
70 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
71 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
73 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment