Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

O'Grady strikes again; Mayo takes overall win.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7:

June 13, 2004: Grenoble - Grenoble (200 km):
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       05:21:40
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     0.19
3 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 3.14
4 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              
5 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover              4.53
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      4.55
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  6.44
8 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
9 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     
11 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
13 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
14 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
15 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   
16 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
18 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
19 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    6.52
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       8.03
21 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
22 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
23 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
24 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
25 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
27 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
28 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                8.12
29 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
30 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         8.49
31 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                            9.18
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
34 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 
35 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        
36 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           
37 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
38 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        
39 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
40 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
41 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
42 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
43 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          10.13
46 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
47 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
50 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
52 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          12.52
53 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                           
54 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                     
55 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       13.34
56 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
57 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
58 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  15.06
60 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
61 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                       
62 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
63 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
64 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       
65 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
66 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                              15.57
67 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
68 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     28.16
70 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
71 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment