Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Kirsipuu takes stage; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

July 4, 2004: Liege - Charleroi (202.5 km):
1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Pr?voyance       04:40:29
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
7 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
12 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
13 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
14 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
15 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
16 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
17 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance
18 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
19 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance
21 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
22 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
23 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance
24 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
25 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
26 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
27 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
28 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
29 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
31 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
32 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
33 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
34 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
36 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole
37 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
38 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
39 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance
40 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team
41 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
42 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
44 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
45 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
46 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
47 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
48 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
49 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
50 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
51 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
52 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros
54 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
56 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
57 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
59 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
60 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
62 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros
63 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
65 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
66 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
67 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
68 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
69 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
70 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone
71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
72 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
73 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
74 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
75 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
77 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
78 Haimar

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment