2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

03/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Thor Hushovd wins for Cervelo TestTeam.

February 28, 2009: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ( km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team       04:47:45
2 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                 
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                         
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
5 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad            
6 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                      
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                  
9 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            
10 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                 
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
12 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                               
13 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
16 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                             
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                         
18 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
19 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                          0.45
20 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux               
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
22 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                          
23 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
24 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
25 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
26 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              
28 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                     
29 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                          
30 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
31 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
32 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
33 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
34 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                           
35 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                
36 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       
37 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                      
38 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
39 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
40 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                              
42 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems                
43 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
44 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     
45 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                          
46 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
47 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
48 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                
49 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                               
50 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                   
51 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          
52 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                        
53 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux                  
54 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          
55 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
56 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                        
57 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                           
58 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
59 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
60 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
61 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                     
62 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                       
63 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                         
65 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator     
66 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
67 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                          
68 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
69 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne   
70 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream              
71 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                   
72 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
73 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                           
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                              
75 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           
76 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      
77 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             
78 Daniel Oss

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment