Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

O'Grady takes win; Mayo maintains overall lead.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5:

June 11, 2004: Boll?ne - Sisteron (150 km):
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       03:13:21
2 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     1.33
4 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                          
5 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.14
6 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                             3.09
7 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        
8 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                           3.11
9 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        3.16
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              6.12
11 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        
12 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
13 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
14 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
15 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                   
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                      
17 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
18 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 
19 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
20 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
21 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
22 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     
24 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
27 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
29 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
30 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
31 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
32 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
33 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
34 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
35 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
36 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
37 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
38 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
39 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
40 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
41 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
42 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
43 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
45 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
46 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
49 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           
50 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
51 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                           
52 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
53 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
54 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
55 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
56 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
57 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
59 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
60 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
61 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
62 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                     
63 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          
64 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
65 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        
66 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
67 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
68 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
69 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
71 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
72 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
73 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment