2009 Paris-Bourges Results

News & Results

10/8/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Paris-Bourges Results

Greipel grabs win number 20 of the 2009 season.

October 8, 2009: Gien - Bourges (194 km):
1      André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road          04:11:55      
2     Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank           
3     Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
4     Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team           
5     Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
6     Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
7     Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec           
8     Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team           
9     Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
10     Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel           
11     Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun           
12     Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93           
13     Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne           
14     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
15     Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
16     Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
17     Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec           
18     Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93           
19     Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93           
20     Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93           
21     Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
22     Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
23     Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
24     Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller           
25     Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas           
26     Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
27     Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
28     Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange           
29     Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller           
30     Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
31     Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
32     Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale           
33     Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun           
34     Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole           
35     Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank           
36     Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel           
37     Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole           
38     Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
39     Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
40     Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne           
41     Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
42     Daniel Lloyd

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment