Criterium International Results ? Stage 3

News & Results

03/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 3

Julich wins time trial; takes overall win.

March 27, 2005: Charleville-M?zi?res - Charleville-M?zi?res (8.3 km ITT):
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC        00:10:05

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     0.03

3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              0.11

4 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     

5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                            0.12

6 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                         0.17

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 0.18

8 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

9 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 0.22

10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                0.23

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

12 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            0.25

13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.26

14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                        0.31

15 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                0.32

17 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     0.33

18 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel                                   

19 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             0.34

20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      0.36

21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                     0.37

24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 0.40

26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

27 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            0.42

28 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

29 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       0.43

30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                       

31 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       0.44

32 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                

33 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

34 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                0.46

35 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

37 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.47

38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    

39 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   0.48

40 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       0.49

41 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana        0.50

42 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                         0.51

44 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                     0.52

45 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      

46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                      0.53

47 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

48 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

49 St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                              0.55

50 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.56

51 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

52 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  

53 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

54 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

54 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   

56 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         0.57

57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              0.58

58 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                         1.00

59 Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana                  

60 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    1.02

61 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              1.03

62 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                       1.04

63 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              1.05

64 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                        1.06

65 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment