2010 Women's Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Women's Tour of Flanders Results

Grace Verbeke rides to win. Marianne Vos 2nd; Kirsten Wild 3rd.

April 4, 2010: Women's Ronde van Vlaanderen 2010 / Women's Tour of Flanders 2010 (120 km):
1 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team       03:09:27
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:03
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
5 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
6 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
9 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:08
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:51
11 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:47
12 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
13 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO
14 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
15 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl
16 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling
17 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
18 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade
19 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
20 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam
21 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara
23 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
26 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
27 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
28 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain
29 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets
31 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
32 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
33 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
34 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
35 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno
36 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women
37 Elena Berlato (Ita) Togo
38 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
39 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara
40 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO
42 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:04:27
44 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America
45 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands
46 Amber Neben (USA) United States Of America
47 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
48 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
49 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
50 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
51 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO
52 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
53 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade
54 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl
56 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australia
57 Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:06:24
58 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:06:32
59 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Togo
60 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno
61 Martina Zwick (Ger) Germany
62 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
63 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs - Petrogradets
64 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 0:08:17
65 Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN Energade 0:08:54
66 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Togo
67 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Togo
68 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
69 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN Energade
70 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
71 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
72 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
73 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
74 Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:11:03
76 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment