2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/10/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christopher Froome leads Criterium du Dauphine 2014 A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3

Nikias Arndt sprints to victory at Criterium du Dauphine for Team Giant - Shimano, while Chris Froome maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead for Team Sky Pro Cycling.

June 10, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 3: Ambert - La Teil, France (195 km):
1    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano       05:30:03
2    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
3    Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano         
4    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar         
5    Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
6    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge         
7    Alexey Tsatevitch ()           
8    Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr         
9    Gianni Meersman (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
10    Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
11    Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr         
12    Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura         
13    Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
14    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
15    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team         
16    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling         
17    Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura         
18    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
19    Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge         
20    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
21    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
22    Yury Trofimov ()           
23    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
24    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
25    Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr         
26    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team         
27    Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
28    Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
29    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo         
30    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
31    Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team         
32    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling         
33    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
34    William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr         
35    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
36    Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar         
37    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
38    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
39    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar         
40    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
41    David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
42    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
43    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
44    Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
45    Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol         
46    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team         
47    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
48    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling         
49    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge         
50    Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
50    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment