Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Vasseur takes stage; Armstrong takes overall win

June 15, 2003: Stage 7: Brian?on - Grenoble (174 km):
1 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     04:22:02
2 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                         2.00
3 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.09
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             2.39
8 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.56
9 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.26
10 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
11 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal
12 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
13 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
14 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal
15 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
17 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
18 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
19 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                            4.09
21 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     4.31
22 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
24 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                      4.57
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                      6.40
27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                6.55
28 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
29 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                             7.45
31 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
32 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
33 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
34 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
35 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
38 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
39 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
41 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
43 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
44 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
45 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                         8.21
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
47 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                   10.55
48 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
49 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              12.07
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
51 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          12.39
53 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
54 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          15.58
55 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
56 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   16.30
57 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          17.06
58 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
61 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
62 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
64 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                             19.22
66 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93
67 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
68 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
69 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
70 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
72 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
75 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment