Paris-Camembert Lepetit Results

News & Results

03/31/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Camembert Lepetit Results

Brochard takes win; Armstrong finishes 24th.

March 29, 2005 : Paris ? Camembert (Brie, anyone?):
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom        04:45:25

2 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria                0.07

3 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux              

4 Vladimir Gussev (Rus) Team CSC                     

5 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                    

6 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team LPR                  

7 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                

8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             

9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance             

10 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole            

11 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria       

12 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93                      

13 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                     

14 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences         

15 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech  

16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) RAGT Semences

17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

18 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Pr?voyance

19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole

20 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Team LPR

21 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

22 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences

23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis

24 Lance Armstrong (Usa) Discovery Channel

25 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis

26 Carl Na?bo (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h

27 Tom Danielson (Usa) Discovery Channel

28 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Pr?voyance

29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux

30 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis)

31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance

32 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC

33 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

34 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team LPR                         1.10

35 S?bastien Minard (Fra) RAGT Semences

36 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mr Bookmaker.com-Sportstech

37 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

38 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel

39 Alexandr Bazhenov (Rus) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

40 S?bastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h

41 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC

42 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

43 St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel

44 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria           1.14

45 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                         1.49

46 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel

47 Christopeh Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis

48 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Team LPR

49 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Auber 93

50 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis

51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole

52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel

53 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

54 St?phane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h

55 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team LPR

56 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

57 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

58 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mr Bookmaker.com-Sportstech

59 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team LPR

60 Brian Vandb?rg (Den) Team CSC

61 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                 3.05

62 Moises Aldape (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria

63 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93                        3.42

64 David Br?ard (Fra) Auber 93

65 Benjamin Lev?cot (Fra) RAGT Semences                3.43

66 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team LPR                     3.47

67 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Auber 93                       5.29

68 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93

69 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole

70 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h

71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole

72 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

73 David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h             6.19

74 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                     6.21

75 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel              7.28

76 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment