Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/29/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 4

Lorenzetto wins stage; Plaza leads overall.

Stage 4: February 29, 2008: Naquera - Naquera (176 km):
1 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre       04:15:00
2 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                
3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                         
4 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                         
5 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                              
6 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
8 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                  
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                          
10 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                          
11 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
12 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 
13 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                             
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        
15 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                         
17 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                            
18 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                       
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                          
20 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                            
21 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                              0.12
22 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre                                            0.14
23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        
24 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                  
25 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                          
26 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  
27 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                                
28 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                           
29 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                           
32 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
33 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
34 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
35 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                           
36 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
37 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                        
38 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
39 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
40 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                           
41 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                        
42 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
43 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                 
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
45 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                        
46 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
48 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 
49 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   
50 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                           0.26
51 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                           
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        
53 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                     0.29
54 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     0.30
55 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                 
56 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                     
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.33
58 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       0.36
59 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         0.38
60 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 
61 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                           
62 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        
63 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
64 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                           
65 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          
66 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                           
67 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                           
68 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
69 Eriz Ruiz D'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     0.48
70 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               0.54
71 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                           0.57
72 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
73 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         1.00
74 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                             
75 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott              
76 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                             
77 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
78 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario        
79 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
80 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
81 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                           
82 Jaume Rovira (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment