2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Milram's Linus Gerdemann (Germany) wins first stage and takes race lead.

Sports News - March 10, 2010

Sports News - March 10, 2010

Watch 2010 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our videos section (available shortly after stage finish). Did you sign up for our training diary, training log service yet? Sign up for the premium version to gain access to advanced features used by pro cyclists which will help you reach an even higher level this season.

March 10, 2010: Tirreno-Adriatico 2010: Livorno - Rosignano Solvay (150 km):
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram       03:36:15
2 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
8 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
9 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
10 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
15 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
19 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
23 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
25 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
28 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
30 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
31 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
37 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
43 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
44 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
45 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
46 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
47 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
49 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
51 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
53 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
54 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
57 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
60 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
61 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
62 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
63 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
64 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
67 Rigoberto Uran

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment