2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Team Sky's Rigoberto Uran sprints to stage 4 victory in Tour of Catalonia 2012 ahead of Denis Menchov of Team Katusha and Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Sylvester Szmyd.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia in our video section.

March 22, 2012: 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia: Stage 4: Tremp-Asco (200 km):
1 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling    05:13:12
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
3 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
6 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
9 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
11 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
12 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
14 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
20 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
22 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
23 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
24 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team
25 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
26 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:44
27 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
33 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
34 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
36 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:56
39 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
40 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
41 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
43 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
44 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
45 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia
46 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i
47 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
49 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
51 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
53 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
54 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
55 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
57 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
58 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
59 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
62 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
63 Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana
64 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment