Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

Fernandez wins final stage; Valverde takes overall victory.

Stage 5: March 8, 2008: San Javier - Murcia (135 km):
1 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       03:05:50
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                         
3 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                      
4 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        
5 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 
6 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur            
7 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
8 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                        
9 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
10 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    
11 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
12 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
14 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
15 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
16 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo              
17 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
18 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           
19 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
20 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
21 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                          
22 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    
23 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                
24 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                
25 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 
26 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      
27 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                              
28 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
29 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
30 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   
31 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  
32 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
33 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   
34 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                           
35 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      
36 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                     
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            
38 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 
39 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                             
40 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                        
41 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 
42 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
43 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
44 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
45 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           
46 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
47 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Team CSC                                  
48 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       
50 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
51 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         
52 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems       
53 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
54 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
55 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                               
56 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    
57 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
58 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                               
59 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                
60 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              
61 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
62 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   
63 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                       
64 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             
65 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               
66 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
67 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                
68 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia            
69 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       
70 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment