2011 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/17/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez attacks. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez attacks. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Amstel Gold Race Results

Team Omega Pharma - Lotto's Philippe Gilbert wins Amstel Gold Race 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) and Team Sky's Simon Gerrans.

April 17, 2011: Amstel Gold Race 2011 (254 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    06:30:44
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:02
3 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:04
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:00:05
5 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:07
8 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:18
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:19
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:28
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:36
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:48
14 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:38
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:39
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:44
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:09
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:10
20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:13
21 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:14
22 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
23 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
24 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:02:15
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
26 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:18
27 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:20
29 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:21
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
32 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:23
34 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:24
36 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
37 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:26
39 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
40 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:27
41 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:28
43 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
45 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:29
48 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
49 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:34
53 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:36
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:02:40
55 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:02:46
56 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
58 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:47
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:48
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
62 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:02:54
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:02:57
64 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
65 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:02:58
66 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:21
68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:03:25
69 Stijn Devolder (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment