2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 1

Robbie McEwen sprints to stage 1 win.

February 7, 2010: Trofeo Palma de Mallorca (115 km):
1 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 2:21:16
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
4 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool-Author
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
6 José Fco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
7 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Milram
8 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
9 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Robert Förster (Ger) Milram
11 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
13 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp
14 André Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia
15 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Remco Tebrake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
17 Arnoud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team
19 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
21 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
22 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
23 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25 Anders Lund (Den) Saxo Bank
26 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
27 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team
28 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Milram
29 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
30 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos Monumental
31 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Milram
32 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Saxo Bank
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Spanish National Team
37 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos Monumental
38 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Marc Reynes (Spa) PSK Whirlpool-Author
40 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
41 Markus Fothen (Ger) Milram
42 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
44 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
45 Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea
46 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
49 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
51 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
52 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos Monumental
53 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
54 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
57 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
58 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
59 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Saxo Bank
60 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
61 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
62 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
63 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Columbia
66 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
67 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
68 Raúl Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental
69 Tejai Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Columbia
70 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
71 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos Monumental
72 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
76 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
77 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
78 Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
79 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
80 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Pascual Orengo López (Spa) Burgos Monumental
83 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
84 Piet Rooijakkers

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment