2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Kurt Asle Arvesen wins stage for Team CSC - Saxo Bank; Evans maintains overall lead.

Stage 11: July 15, 2008: Tour de France: Lannemezan - Foix (168 km):
1 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank      03:58:13
2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                              
3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     
4 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.02
5 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                       0.11
6 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0.14
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                     
8 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
9 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
10 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
11 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                             
12 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          0.29
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                            14.51
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      
15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
16 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                   
18 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
20 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
22 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
23 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
24 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
25 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      
30 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
31 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
32 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                           
34 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  
35 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                             
37 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
39 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                
40 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
41 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 
42 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                           
43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
44 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
45 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
46 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
47 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                       
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
49 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
50 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  
51 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
52 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
53 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           
54 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
55 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
56 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
57 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
58 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
59 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
60 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
62 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     
64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
65 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
66 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
67 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                      
69 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    
70 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
71 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
73 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment