2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/21/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Janez Brajkovic climbs to stage victory in Volta a Catalunya queen stage ahead of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Michal Golas and Mikael Cherel of AG2R La Mondiale.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia in our video section.

March 21, 2012: 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia: Stage 3: La Vall d'en Bas-Port del Canto (155 km):
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
2 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
3 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
6 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
7 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
8 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
12 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
14 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
15 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
17 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team
18 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
20 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
21 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
23 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
25 Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana
26 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
28 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
30 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
33 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
35 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
36 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
37 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
38 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
42 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
44 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
45 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
46 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
48 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
50 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
53 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
55 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
56 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
58 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
59 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
61 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
62 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
63 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
66 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
67 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
68 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment