2011 San Sebastian Classic Results

News & Results

07/30/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 San Sebastian Classic Results

Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert continues winning streak taking victory in Classica San Sebastian 2011 ahead of Carlos Barredo (Team Rabobank) and Team BMC Racing's Greg Van Avermaet.

July 30, 2011: San Sebastian Classic / Classica San Sebastian: San Sebastian - San Sebastian (232 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-Lotto    05:48:52
2 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Team BMC Racing 0:00:14
4 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
6 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard-Trek
7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:50
11 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky Procycling 0:02:05
12 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
16 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervélo
17 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
20 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
29 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:08
31 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
32 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:36
36 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:04:16
37 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
38 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
39 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:27
41 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:05:04
42 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:31
43 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:06:33
44 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
45 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
47 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
48 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
49 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
50 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
51 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
52 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
53 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
55 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
56 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
58 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:08
59 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
60 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
65 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
69 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Adrián Palomares

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment