Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Evans wins on Mont Ventoux as Gesink takes overall race lead.

Stage 4: March 13, 2008: Monte Limar - Mont Ventoux (175 km):
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto       04:32:56
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                  
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale                   0.33
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            
5 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                               0.34
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto                      0.38
7 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick Step                        1.03
8 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                     
9 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       1.30
10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                           1.33
11 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                             1.35
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         1.40
13 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                       1.43
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                               1.45
15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                 1.47
16 Clément L'Hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                      
17 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                        2.11
18 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                           2.18
19 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
20 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
21 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
22 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                            2.25
24 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         2.52
25 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                        
26 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
27 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                     3.35
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                              3.42
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                               
30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                      3.50
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
32 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                  4.09
33 Morris Possoni (Ita) High Road                               
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                               
35 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                    
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                 4.27
39 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott            4.53
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                              5.19
41 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                              
42 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   
43 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                 5.22
44 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                       5.42
45 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott               5.46
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                               6.16
47 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                  
48 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      7.13
49 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                      
50 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                     
51 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 7.44
52 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          7.53
53 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                               
54 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     8.00
55 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                           8.19
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
57 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30           
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                      8.31
59 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30     8.48
60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                       8.58
61 Craig Lewis (USA) High Road                                  
62 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
63 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     9.44
64 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                10.12
65 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                          
66 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               11.17
67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                              
68 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                        12.05
69 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                        
70 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                
71 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                            
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        
73 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  
74 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r-La Mondiale                     
75 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
76 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           
77 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                  
78

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment