2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Sylvain Chavanel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Sylvain Chavanel wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Sylvain Chavanel takes 2nd stage win in 2010 Tour de France and recaptures overall Tour lead before mountains.

July 10, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Tournus - Station des Rousses (165.5 km):
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step       04:22:52
2 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:57  
3 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:01:27  
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:40  
5 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
6 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
7 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:47  
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
13 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
15 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
16 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack    
17 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
19 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
23 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
24 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
26 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
28 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
30 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
32 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
33 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
36 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
39 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
42 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
43 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:07  
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:55  
45 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:00  
46 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
48 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
49 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
50 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack    
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
52 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
53 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
54 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
56 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:02  
57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana    
58 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:18  
59 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:04  
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step    
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
65 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:10:02  
66 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack    
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
68 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
70 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment