2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 29, 2007: Marcoussis ? Paris (Champs-?lys?es) ( 145.5 km ):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre ? Fondital        03:51:03

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                  

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                       

4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     

5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                             

6 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

7 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                   

8 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                           

9 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

10 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

11 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

12 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                     

13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

14 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

15 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    

16 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     

18 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                      

19 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

20 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              

21 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

23 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                   

24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

25 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

26 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                  

27 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

28 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                           0.05

29 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                   

30 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                

31 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

32 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                               

33 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                

34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                   

35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                                

36 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

37 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

38 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              

39 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

40 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

41 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

42 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

44 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

46 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          

47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

48 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

49 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                               

50 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    

51 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                

52 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

53 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             

54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

55 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

56 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

57 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                          

58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

59 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

60 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

61 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

62 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment