2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Sky's Edvald Boason Hagen wins final stage of 2010 Tirreno Adriatico; Stefano Garzelli (Team Aqua e Sapone) snatches overall race win.

Watch 2010 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our videos section (available shortly after stage finish). Did you sign up for our training log and training diary service yet? Sign up for the premium version to gain access to advanced features - it's what the professionals use! Isn't it about time you did the same?

March 16, 2010: Tirreno-Adriatico 2010: Civitanova Marche - San Benedetto del Tronto (160 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team       03:52:36
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
7 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
9 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise Des Jeux
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
16 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
19 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
21 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
25 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
26 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
29 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
35 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
36 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
37 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
39 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
41 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri
43 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
44 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
45 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
46 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
48 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
50 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
51 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
52 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
53 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
59 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
60 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
61 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
62 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
64 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
65 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
66 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67 Mathias Frank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment