2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

Gutierrez wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Prologue: August 20, 2008: 4th Eneco Tour: Sittard - Geleen (4.4 km IP):
1 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      05:31:90
2 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                0.00.08
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                           0.00.33
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                0.02.80
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                 0.03.33
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                          0.03.86
7 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       0.04.46
8 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             0.04.77
9 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             0.05.55
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                0.05.69
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.06.84
12 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                          0.06.99
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.07.86
14 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.07.93
15 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.09.05
16 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          0.09.07
17 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                 0.09.20
18 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.09.44
19 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.09.53
20 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               0.09.72
21 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.09.98
22 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.10.05
23 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             0.10.79
24 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  0.11.48
25 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                          0.12.24
26 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                         
27 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                0.12.81
28 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.13.24
29 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                0.13.36
30 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                          0.13.38
31 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                            0.13.57
32 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                 0.13.93
33 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                0.14.20
34 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    0.14.30
35 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                          0.14.94
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                0.14.98
37 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                     0.14.99
38 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.16.40
39 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  0.16.63
40 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
41 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        0.16.66
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.16.76
43 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   0.16.82
44 André Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         0.17.05
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.17.09
46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               0.17.20
47 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                     
48 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                      0.17.22
49 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             0.17.51
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                       0.17.54
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.17.68
52 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                  0.17.72
53 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           0.18.42
54 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                         0.18.47
55 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                             0.18.64
56 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.19.34
57 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           0.19.74
58 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        0.19.78
59 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             0.19.91
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      0.19.95
61 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.19.98
62 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                   0.20.72
63 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                           0.20.74
64 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                          0.20.78
65 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                        0.20.97
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.20.98
67 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.21.36
68

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment