Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rebellin beats Di Luca on the final climb and takes his second win in less than a week. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rebellin beats Di Luca on the final climb and takes his second win in less than a week. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche Wallonne Results

Rebellin strikes again.

April 21, 2004: Fl?che Wallonne (Belgium):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       04:31:33
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                     0.03
3 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           0.09
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          0.12
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       0.16
6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             0.18
7 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
8 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros
9 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                0.20
10 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       0.22
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC
16 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) MBP                                     0.27
17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
18 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               0.29
19 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             0.33
20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    0.35
23 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 0.40
24 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.43
25 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
26 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.47
27 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                        0.49
28 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
29 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  0.53
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                     0.54
31 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.56
32 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             1.00
33 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.05
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                               1.20
35 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
36 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
37 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           1.40
38 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
39 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.42
40 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.43
41 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
42 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
43 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
45 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
46 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
47 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.50
48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                     1.51
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
50 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.53
51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
52 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
54 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
55 Johan Coenen (Bel) MBP
56 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry  1.58
57 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by  1.59
58 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
59 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
60 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                    2.04
62 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MBP
63 D'abusco Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre
64 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                2.08
65 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 2.10
67 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     2.13
68 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          2.21
69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                             2.23
70 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
71 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          2.28
72 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2.36
73 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                2.42
74 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
75 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              2.48
76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           3.11
77 Roger Beuchat

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment