2010 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cervelo TestTeam's Carlos Sastre climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cervelo TestTeam's Carlos Sastre climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Vinokourov wins for Team Astana. Kolobnev second, Valverde third.

April 25, 2010: Liege-Bastogne-Liege / Liège-Bastogne-Liège (262 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana       06:37:48
2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:06
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:04
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:01:07
7 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:18
12 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
14 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
16 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:22
23 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:25
26 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
27 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
28 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:29
30 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:33
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
32 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:45
34 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:59
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:02
36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:08
37 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:35
40 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:59
41 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:00
43 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:18
44 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:07
45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:52
48 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:08
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
53 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
54 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:07:05
55 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
57 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank
59 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
61 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:34
62 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
63 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
64 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
65 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Ted King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam
69 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
71 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
75 Christian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment