2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Szmyd wins on Mont Ventoux; Valverde takes overall race lead from Evans.

June 11, 2009: Dauphine Libere: Valence - Le Mont Ventoux (154 km):
1 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas       04:05:04
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
3 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                               1.14
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.50
5 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               1.59
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 2.10
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 2.13
8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                
9 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.16
10 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                          2.20
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                           2.28
12 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   2.31
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                               
14 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
15 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                2.43
16 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                     3.29
17 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     3.35
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                3.50
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       3.54
20 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                               4.08
21 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                      
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
23 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.14
24 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            5.06
25 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   
26 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  5.47
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                5.58
28 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                         
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6.02
30 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        6.11
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                      6.38
32 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
33 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      7.06
34 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                7.32
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.14
36 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
37 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                             
38 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 8.47
39 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           9.35
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   
41 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                
42 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                            
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     
44 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                       
45 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          9.56
46 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                  9.57
47 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            10.34
48 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                        10.46
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
51 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                11.14
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                         
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 11.27
54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          11.38
55 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 
56 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                              
57 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                           
58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                  
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                           
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  12.20
62 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     14.17
63 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            14.41
64 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     15.34
65 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     17.56
66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment