2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Greipel wins for Team Columbia; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Stage 4: September 2, 2008: Deutschland Tour: Wiesloch - Mainz (175 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia      03:59:37
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
3 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
5 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
6 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
8 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia
10 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
11 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
12 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
13 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
15 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
17 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
18 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
19 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia
21 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
22 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
23 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
24 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
25 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia
26 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
29 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
30 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef
31 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
33 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
35 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
36 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia
38 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef
41 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
42 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
43 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia
44 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
46 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
47 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
51 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
54 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
55 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
57 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
59 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
60 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
63 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
64 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef
65 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
66 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
68 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
70 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank
71 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
72 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
73 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
75 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef
76 Gustav Erik Larsson

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment