2013 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian Results

News & Results

07/27/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tony Gallopin (Team RadioShack), Alejandro Valverde (Team Movistar) and Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) on the Classica San Sebastian podium Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian Results

Team RadioShack-Leopard's Tony Gallopin soloes to victory in Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian 2013 ahead of Movistar's Alejandro Valverde and Roman Kreuziger of Team Saxo-Tinkoff.

July 27, 2013: Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian Results: San Sebastian - San Sebastian, Spain (232 km):
1    Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard       05:39:02
2    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar  Team    0:00:28    
3    Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff         
4    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         
5    Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    0:00:29    
6    Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    0:00:36    
7    Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling    0:00:51    
8    Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step         
9    Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
10    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step         
11    Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard         
12    Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
13    Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         
14    Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
15    Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    0:00:53    
16    Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    0:01:17    
17    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team    0:01:55    
18    Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
19    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale         
20    Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha         
21    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    0:02:22    
22    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida         
23    John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale         
24    Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
25    David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    0:02:31    
26    Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    0:02:44    
27    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling    0:03:12    
28    Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale         
29    Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha         
30    Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
31    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    0:03:13    
32    Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:03:16    
33    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team -GreenEdge    0:03:19    
34    Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard         
35    Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team    0:03:20    
36    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
37    Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    0:04:05    
38    Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
39    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling         
40    Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale         
41    Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano    0:04:40    
42    Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp         
43    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team         
44    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano         
45    Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA         
46    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff         
47    Daryl Impey (RSA) Team -GreenEdge         
48    Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
49    Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
50    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step         
51    Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step         
52    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
53    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment