Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins for Saeco; Valverde leads overall.

March 6, 2004: Stage 4: Totana - Alto Collado Bermejo (170 km):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco       04:25:34
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                     
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                        
4 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
5 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               0.51
6 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          0.52
7 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                    
8 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                            
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                        
11 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.17
12 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
13 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor              
14 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                         1.33
15 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   1.35
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                     3.06
17 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
19 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        
20 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                    3.15
22 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.45
23 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans              3.57
24 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                         5.05
25 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                5.12
26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  
27 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor              
28 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                            5.52
29 Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                    6.01
30 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               
31 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   
32 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
33 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
34 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           6.05
35 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.12
36 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor            
37 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
38 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      6.26
39 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     8.25
40 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                   8.43
41 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                              10.29
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      
43 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
44 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      10.31
45 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  
46 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                    11.57
47 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                            13.17
48 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      13.35
49 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 15.03
50 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         
51 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         15.55
52 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
53 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 
54 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
55 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                
56 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                     
57 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
58 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
59 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                          
60 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
61 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                        
62 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor              
63 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                         
64 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                       
65 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           
66 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
67 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor        
68 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                     
69 Joaquim Lopez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                      
70 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
71 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   
72 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                    
73 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  
74 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                            
75 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
76 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     
77 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       
78 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
79 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
80 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
81 Juan Gomis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment