Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

McEwen wins final stage; Sanchez Gil takes overall win.

January 23, 2005 :
Adelaide
City Council Circuit (81 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon ? Lotto       

2 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                   

3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                              

4 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare       

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

6 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                                

7 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

8 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

9 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                    

10 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                               

12 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

13 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                               

14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                             

16 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

17 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                         

18 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

19 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone          

20 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                

21 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                                

22 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                   

23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                    

24 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                

25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  

26 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                   

27 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                

29 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                   

30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

31 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                 

32 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                      

35 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                            

36 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

37 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                             

38 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                    

39 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                 

41 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

45 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team               

46 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                            

47 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                              

48 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

49 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

50 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                                

51 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

52 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

53 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

54 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare             0.09

55 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                        0.11

56 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        0.12

57 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                  

58 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

59 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                     

60 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment