UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Women Road Race

News & Results

09/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marianne Vos soloes to victory and World Champion title Fotoreporter Sirotti

UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Women Road Race

Marianne Vos wins elite women's road race at 2012 UCI Road Cycling World Championships ahead of Rachel Neylan and Elisa Longo Borghini.

September 22, 2012: UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite women's road race: Valkenburg - Valkenburg, the Netherlands (128.8 km):
1     Marianne Vos (Netherlands)       03:14:29
2     Rachel Neylan (Australia)     0:00:10     
3     Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)     0:00:18     
4     Amber Neben (United States of America)     0:00:33     
5     Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)     0:00:55     
6     Rossella Ratto (Italy)     0:03:40     
7     Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)     0:04:37     
8     Judith Arndt (Germany)           
9     Emma Johansson (Sweden)           
10     Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Poland)           
11     Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)           
12     Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)           
13     Joelle Numainville (Canada)           
14     Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)           
15     Emma Pooley (Great Britain)           
16     Evelyn Stevens (United States of America)           
17     Jessie Daams (Belgium)           
18     Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)           
19     Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)     0:04:49     
20     Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)           
21     Leah Kirchmann (Canada)           
22     Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)           
23     Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)           
24     Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)           
25     Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)           
26     Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukraine)           
27     Larisa Pankova (Russian Federation)           
28     Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)           
29     Carmen Small (United States of America)           
30     Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)           
31     Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)     0:04:52     
32     Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)     0:04:54     
33     Megan Guarnier (United States of America)           
34     Charlotte Becker (Germany)           
35     Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)     0:04:58     
36     Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)           
37     Edwige Pitel (France)           
38     Elena Cecchini (Italy)           
39     Sharon Laws (Great Britain)           
40     Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)           
41     Kelly Druyts (Belgium)           
42     Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)           
43     Annelies Van Doorslaer (Belgium)           
44     Kristin McGrath (United States of America)           
45     Claudia Hausler (Germany)           
46     Aleksandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation)           
47     Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)     0:05:03     
48     Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)           
49     Olena Sharga (Ukraine)           
50     Cherise Taylor (South Africa)           
51     Lise Nostvold (Norway)           
52     Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)           
53     Shara Gillow (Australia)           
54     Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)           
55     Amelie Rivat (France)           
56     Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)           
57     Trixi Worrack (Germany)           
58     Andrea Dvorak (United States of America)           
59     Olivia Dillon (Ireland)     0:05:39     
60     Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)           
61     Petra Zrimsek (Slovenia)           
62     Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)           
63     Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)           
64     Francesca Cauz (Italy)           
65     Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)           
66     Nikki Harris (Great Britain)           
67     Veronique Labonte (Canada)           
68     Amanda Spratt (Australia)           
69     Adrie Visser (Netherlands)     0:05:41     
70     Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Germany)           
71     Jessie MacLean (Australia)     0:06:04     
72     Gracie Elvin (Australia)           
73     Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)           
74     Noemi Cantele (Italy)           
75     Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)           
76     Evelyn Arys (Belgium)           
77     Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)           
78     Sandrine Bideau (France)     0:06:22     
79     Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)     0:07:01     
80     Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela)     0:08:24     
HD     Lex Albrecht (Canada)           
HD     Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway)           
DNF     Romy Kasper (Germany)           
DNF     Loren Rowney (Australia)           
DNF     Siobhan Horgan (Ireland)           
DNF     Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)           
DNF     Serika Guluma Ortiz (Colombia)           
DNF     Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)           
DNF     Daniela Pintarelli (Austria)           
DNF     Lise Olivier (South Africa)           
DNF     Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)           
DNF     Martina Ritter (Austria)           
DNF     Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)           
DNF     Maria Briceno (Venezuela)           
DNF     Rimma Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)           
DNF     Audrey Cordon (France)           
DNF     Sara Mustonen (Sweden)           
DNF     Jessica Kihlbom (Sweden)           
DNF     Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)           
DNF     Sophie Creux (France)           
DNF     Joanna Van De Winkel (South Africa)           
DNF     Katie Colclough (Great Britain)           
DNF     Shelley Olds (United States of America)           
DNF     Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)           
DNF     Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands)           
DNF     Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)           
DNF     Emily Collins (New Zealand)           
DNF     Eugenia Bujak (Poland)           
DNF     Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)           
DNF     Anna Nahirna (Ukraine)           
DNF     Semra Yetis (Turkey)           
DNF     Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)           
DNF     Mia Radotic (Croatia)           
DNF     Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mexico)           
DNF     Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis)           
DNF     Kaat Hannes (Belgium)           
DNF     Robyn De Groot (South Africa)           
DNF     An-Li Pretorius (South Africa)           
DNF     Sari Saarelainen (Finland)           
DNF     Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)           
DNF     Roberta Monaldini (San Marino)           
DNF     Isabelle Soderberg (Sweden)           
DNF     Lenore Pipes (Guam)           
DNF     Julia Martisova (Russian Federation)           
DNF     Andrea Graus (Austria)           
DNF     Yennifer Cesar (Venezuela)           
DNF     Emma Crum (New Zealand)           
DNF     Kate Chilcott (New Zealand)           
DNF     Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)           
DNF     Agne Silinyte (Lithuania)           
DNF     Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)           
DNF     Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment