2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel sprints to stage victory in final stage of 2012 Santos Tour Down Under. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel sprints to stage victory in final stage of 2012 Santos Tour Down Under. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel sprints to stage victory in final stage of 2012 Santos Tour Down Under; Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans wins 2012 Santos Tour Down Under.

January 22, 2012: 2012 Santos Tour Down Under: Stage 6: Adelaide City Council Street Circuit Criterium (93 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol    01:56:48
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
7 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM
8 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
9 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
10 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
12 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM
13 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
15 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
16 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Barracuda
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana
18 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
19 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
20 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
21 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
22 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Garmin-Barracuda
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
26 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
28 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
29 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar
30 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
32 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
33 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha
34 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar
35 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
36 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Martin Kohler (Swi) Team BMC Racing
38 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
42 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
43 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar
44 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
45 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar
46 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
47 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
49 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team BMC Racing
50 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM
51 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
54 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
56 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Team BMC Racing
57 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol
58 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
59 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
60 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
61 Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
64 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:16
65 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
66 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:17
67 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
69 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM
70 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
71 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
72 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
73 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
74 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
76 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
77 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:27
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
79 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:00:30
80 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE
81 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment