Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Nozal wins time trial; maintains overall lead.

September 11, 2003: Stage 6: Zaragoza - Zaragoza (44 km ITT):
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       00:53:34
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            1.20
3 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               1.26
4 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                1.37
5 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             1.41
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                     1.42
7 Klaus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                1.56
8 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.57
9 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.21
10 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  2.23
11 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               2.25
12 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               3.01
13 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
14 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 3.16
15 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                               3.18
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                               3.25
17 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          3.26
18 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                     3.35
19 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    3.46
20 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.48
21 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
22 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
23 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                           3.56
24 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.59
25 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    4.03
26 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 4.13
27 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            4.16
28 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         4.23
29 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      4.29
30 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      4.33
31 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  4.41
32 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           4.42
34 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                         4.43
35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  4.44
36 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
37 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
38 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            4.45
39 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                4.48
40 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     4.49
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                4.50
42 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    4.51
43 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                4.54
44 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                           4.55
45 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   4.56
46 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                               5.02
47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 
48 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        5.03
49 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 5.06
50 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           5.07
51 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             5.22
52 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                               
53 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         5.23
54 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  5.26
55 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   5.27
56 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
57 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              5.28
58 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     5.32
59 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                            5.33
60 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  5.36
61 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    5.37
62 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                5.47
63 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        5.51
64 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.52
65 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
66 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   5.54
67 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
68 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
69 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                      
70 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                      5.56
71 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      5.57
72 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       6.00
73 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    6.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment